CLUBS AND ADVISERS

CLUB: ADVISER(S): MEETING INFO:
APSU Club Lynn Ly Thursdays (bimonthly) at lunch in 818
Academic Club Terry Fixsen 1st Wednesday of month at lunch in 711
Amnesty International Erica Glennon Tuesdays at lunch in 115
Art Club Amy Hendries Fridays after school (2:45 pm) in 327
Artistic Rhapsody Jen Strawser Jaimi Hepstinstall 2nd and 4th Wednesdays after school (2:30-5:30) in 225
ASB Club Tim Fay Tuesdays before school in ASB room
AVID Club Amy Bailey 1st and 3rd Wednesdays at lunch in 112
Ballet Folklorico Club Paul McEwen Once a month (as needed) at lunch in 815 Visit us on Facebook and on our new website.
Band Club/Color Guard Eric Wierather Thursdays at lunch in the band room
Banda Eric Wierather Fridays at lunch in the band room
Best Buddies Club Donna Childs Fridays at lunch in 720
Border Angels Club Elidio Benitez Thursdays at lunch in 721
BSU (Black Student Union) Stephanie Hawkins Wednesdays at lunch in 222 Check us out on Instagram @rbvbsu.
Bravo Club Mark Scott Thursdays at lunch in 412
CSF Club (California Scholarship Foundation) Adriana Rieger Every other Wednesday at lunch in the gym Info / Application
CAFE 707 Jennifer Short Thursdays from 12:30 - 2:30 in 707
Cancer Awareness Club Janice Vanstrom Every other Thursday at lunch in 120
Choir Club Nick Wheat 1st Thursday of the month at lunch in 801
Dance Club Yelila Morales 1st Monday of the month in dance room
Design Pathways Club Donna Tlachac Tuesdays at lunch in 231
Educators Rising Club Adele Weilhammer Every other Monday at lunch in 234
Feminism Club Melissa Neumann Wednesdays at lunch in 807
Finance Club Trang Do Fariba Zafar Fridays at lunch in 812
French Club Carolyn Martin 1st Monday of the month at lunch in 710
GSA Club Kristen Harker Jaimi Heptinstall Mondays at lunch in 804
German Club Scott Taylor 2nd Monday at lunch in 235
Graffiti Club Amy Hendries Wednesdays from 2:30 - 4:30 in 237
Hammock Club Jessica Martin Lindsey Paddock 1st Thursday of the month at 3:00 in the fire lane
Interact Club Jim Bennett Wednesdays at lunch in 219
ITS Club Mark Scott Thursdays at lunch in the PAC
Key Club Jill Frank-Aldrich Tuesdays at lunch in 117
Latin Music Dance Club Danielle Cohan Mondays at lunch
M.E.Ch.A. Club Elsie Aguirre-Simpson 1st & 3rd Mondays at lunch in 114
Meaning of Music Rebecca Toney Every other Wednesday at lunch in 816
Military Club Mark Bauer 1st & 3rd Thursdays at lunch in 702
Medical Club Martie Napier Mondays at lunch in 130
National Honors Society Valerie Robinson Every other Monday at lunch in 806
PLUS Kristen Pina Monday at 7:30am in 219
Public Policy Group Tim Leary 1st and 3rd Mondays at lunch in 706
Revive Ann Beatty Wednesdays at lunch in 805
Remote Control Club Shane Graham After school and at lunch in 317
Robotics (Team RoboHornz) Dadre Rudolph Mondays from 2:30 - 4:15 in 343
Science Olympiad Club Marcelo Kim Thursdays at lunch in 133
Speech and Debate Club Steve Sanchez
Sports Medicine Club Mary Alexander 1st Wednesday at lunch in 602
Strength Training Club Jason Tootikian 1st Wednesday at lunch in the weight room
Surf Club Kim Harris Tuesdays at lunch in 602
Yearbook Tom Berger Mondays at lunch in 111