ASB Clubs Seniors
Athletics Baseball Basketball Cheer Cross Country Field Hockey Football Golf Soccer Softball Swimming and Diving Tennis Track & Field Volleyball Water Polo Wrestling
Counseling Counselors Schedule Change Requests RBV Course Catalog FAQs 9th Grade 10th Grade 11th Grade 12th Grade Parents College Planning A-G Requirements (CSU/UC) College & Career Center Community College Counseling Newsletters Financial Aid Grades/Parent Portal Grade & Credit Recovery Options Grad Requirements/Credits Naviance NCAA Palomar College Promise PLUS-Peer Leaders Uniting Students Peer Counselors SAT/ACT/PSAT Scholarships Social Emotional Resources Transcripts Tutoring WAVE-PACT Guaranteed Admission Agreement with CSUSM
Administration AVID Career Technical Education Drama (ELD) English Language Development English Freshman Seminar Honors - IB - AP Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Studies Special Education Visual & Performing Arts World Languages
RBV Library Library and Textbook Policies Library Staff
Information for Parents Attendance Child Nutrition Services Community Resources Data Processing Finance Health Office Registrar/Transcripts Security & Safety Registration
Students
Staff Resources Staff Directory - A-Z
WASC

Clubs

CLUBS AND ADVISORS

CLUB: ADVISOR(S): MEETING INFO:
APSU Club Lynn Ly Thursdays (bimonthly) at lunch in 818
Academic Club

Terry Fixsen

1st Thursday of month at lunch in 711
Acapella Club Linda Van Solkema Wednesday at lunch in 816
Adulting Club Ron Ferreirae  
Amnesty International Erica Glennon Tuesdays (every other) at lunch in 115
Anime Club Fariba Zafar Wednesdays at lunch in 809
Art Club Amy Hendries Fridays after school (2:45 pm) in 327
Artistic Rhapsody

Jen Strawser

Jaimi Heptinstall
Mondays after school (2:30-3:00) in 225
ASB Club Tim Fay During class in ASB room
AVID Club Amy Bailey Tuesdays at lunch in 112
Baking Club Trang Do 1st and 3rd Tuesdays at lunch
Ballet Folklorico Club Paul McEwen

Wednesdays at lunch in 815

Visit us on Facebook and on our new website.

Band Club/Color Guard Eric Wierather Thursdays at lunch in the band room
Best Buddies Club Donna Childs 1st and 3rd Fridays at lunch in PAC
Blank Canvas Erica Glennon every other Tuesday at lunch in 115
Book Club Ann Beatty  
BSU (Black Student Union)

Charles Threatt

Stephanie Hawkins

Wednesdays at lunch in 222

Check us out on Instagram @rbvbsu.

Bravo Club Mark Scott Thursdays at lunch in 412
Career Club Jim Bennett Tuesdays at lunch in 218

CSF Club

(California Scholarship Foundation)

Adriana Rieger

Every other Wednesday at lunch in the gym

Application

Chess Club Trang Do Mondays at lunch in 812
Choir Club Nick Wheat Last Thursday of the month at lunch in 601/801
Dance Club Yelila Morales 1st Monday of the month in dance room
Engineering and Robotics Dadre Rudolph Fridays after school (2:45-4:15) in 343
Environmental Club Joe Vredenburgh Thursdays at lunch in 324
Fashion Club Amy Hendries Wednesdays at lunch in 327
Feminism Club Melissa Neumann  
Film Club

Chris Tompkins

Melissa Neumann

2nd and 4th Thursdays at lunch in 401
Finance Club Trang Do Fridays at lunch in 812
French Club    
GSA Club

Tina Shinsato

Kristen Harker

Mondays at lunch in 804
German Club Scott Taylor 1st and 3rd Wednesdays at lunch in 235
Graffiti Writers Club Amy Hendries Wednesdays after school in 327
Helping Hands Adriana Rieger 1st and 3rd Thursdays at lunch in 723
IB Club Steve Sanchez 2nd and 4th Thursdays at lunch in 244
Interact Club Jim Bennett Wednesdays at lunch in 218
ITS Club Mark Scott Thursdays at lunch in 412
Key Club Jill Frank-Aldrich Tuesdays at lunch in 117/118
Magic the Gathering   Thursdays at lunch in 819
Military Club Mark Bauer 1st & 3rd Thursdays of the month at lunch in 702
Music Club Linda Van Solkema 1st and 3rd Mondays at lunch in 816
National Honors Society Valerie Robinson last Monday of the month at lunch in 351
PLUS Kristen Pina  
Public Policy Group Tim Leary 1st and 3rd Mondays of the month at lunch in 706
Revive Kim Hockett  
Remote Control Club Shane Graham Wednesdays at lunch in 711
Science Olympiad Club Steve Kleinrath 1st, 3rd, and 5th Thursdays of the month at lunch in 126
Sheltering Hope Ann Beatty  
Sports Medicine Club Mary Alexander specified Wednesdays at lunch in 602
Strength Training Club Jason Tootikian 1st Friday of the month at lunch in the weight room
Surf Club Kim Harris Wednesdays at lunch in 324
World Challenge Kim Hockett  
Yearbook Tom Berger Wednesdays at lunch in 111
Young Independents   1st Wednesday of the month at 7:15 am in 703